Red Striped Button Down Shirt

The button-down shirt is an evergreen staple for good reason.

Made in Georgia, this shirt has a classic fit that’s a touch more relaxed than some contemporary cuts, allowing for greater freedom of movement and a laidback sense of style. It has a generously proportioned collar that rolls beautifully, and all of the authentic details are in place, such as genuine mother of pearl buttons, box pleat, and a Neapolitan cuffs.

 

Details:

  • 100% Cotton
  • Collar point length 9 cm
  • Collar height 4 cm
  • Mother of pearl buttons
  • Box pleat
  • Chest pocket
  • Classic fit
  • Suitable for all year

Fit & Sizing:

  • Model is 188cm/78kg wears size 41

Washing Instructions:

  • Machine wash 40 c

Shipping & Return:

  • Delivery within 2-4 working days in Georgia
  • Delivery withing 7-16 working days outside Georgia
  • Safe payments with credit card or Paypal
  • 14 days return policy

Size Guide

300 GEL

SKUN/A Category
Close
Additional information
Size

39, 40, 41, 42, 43

Close
Size Guide

Size conversions

Use the below conversion chart to find your sizeUse the below conversion chart to find your size, if you are still not sure which size to purchase, contact our

Personal Style Consultants

Email: Info@Pallecarte.com

 

  • Trouser
  • Shirt
  • Polo
  • Safari Jacket
  • Blazer

Trousers Sizes (CM)

Size32/3034/3036/3036/3238/3238/3440/34
Waist848893939797102
Hip116120124124128128132
Bottom1818,5191919,519,520
Rise2929,5303030,530,531
Outside Leg979999104104109109

Measurements may vary by + or- 1/3% *

Shirt Sizes (CM)

Size3940414243
Collar3940414243
Chest110114118122126
Waist106110114118122
Length7879808182
Sleeve Length66,56767,56868,5
Shoulder4849515253
Biceps4243444546
Wrist24,22525,826,627,4

Measurements may vary by + or- 1/3% *

Polo Shirt Sizes (CM)

SIZESMLXLXXL
Shoulder
Chest
Waist
Length
Sleeve Length

Measurements may vary by + or- 1/3% *

Safari Jacket Sizes (CM)

SizeSMLXL2XL
Collar
Shoulder
Chest
Waist
Hip
Length
Sleeve Length

Measurements may vary by + or- 1/3% *

Blazer Sizes (CM)

Size3638404244
Chest106110114118122
Waist9498102106110
Shoulder46,948,149,350,551,7
Small Shoulder14,51515,51616,5
Length7677787980
Sleeve Length6263646566
Biceps3940414243
Wrist26,22727,628,228,8

Measurements may vary by + or- 1/3% *