24%

Grey Flannel Double Breasted Blazer

The double-breasted version of our house cut, Blazer is a deceptively versatile piece of tailoring.

In keeping with our house style, the jacket has a full cut, broad lapel, nipped waist, and soft shoulder, which together create a refined and flattering silhouette. Handmade with a half-canvas construction, it has a classic 6×2 button fastening.

Details:

  • 100% wool
  • Fabric weight 320g
  • Half canvas construction
  • Full lined
  • Soft Neapolitan shoulder
  • 6X2 button configuration
  • Patch pockets
  • Functional cuffs
  • Double vents
  • Suitable for fall, winter and early spring

Fit & Sizing

  • Model is 188cm/78kg wears size 40

Washing Instructions

  • Dry clean only

Payment & Shipping

  • Delivery within 2-4 working days in Georgia
  • Delivery withing 7-16 working days outside Georgia
  • Safe payments with credit card or Paypal
  • 14 days return policy

650 GEL 850 GEL

SKUN/A Categories, Tags, ,
Close
Additional information
Size

36, 38, 40, 42, 44, 46

Close
Size Guide

Size conversions

Use the below conversion chart to find your sizeUse the below conversion chart to find your size, if you are still not sure which size to purchase, contact our

Personal Style Consultants

Email: Info@Pallecarte.com

 

  • Trouser
  • Shirt
  • Polo
  • Safari Jacket
  • Blazer

Trousers Sizes (CM)

Size32/3034/3036/3036/3238/3238/3440/34
Waist848893939797102
Hip116120124124128128132
Bottom1818,5191919,519,520
Rise2929,5303030,530,531
Outside Leg979999104104109109

Measurements may vary by + or- 1/3% *

Shirt Sizes (CM)

Size3940414243
Collar3940414243
Chest110114118122126
Waist106110114118122
Length7879808182
Sleeve Length66,56767,56868,5
Shoulder4849515253
Biceps4243444546
Wrist24,22525,826,627,4

Measurements may vary by + or- 1/3% *

Polo Shirt Sizes (CM)

SIZESMLXLXXL
Shoulder
Chest
Waist
Length
Sleeve Length

Measurements may vary by + or- 1/3% *

Safari Jacket Sizes (CM)

SizeSMLXL2XL
Collar
Shoulder
Chest
Waist
Hip
Length
Sleeve Length

Measurements may vary by + or- 1/3% *

Blazer Sizes (CM)

Size3638404244
Chest106110114118122
Waist9498102106110
Shoulder46,948,149,350,551,7
Small Shoulder14,51515,51616,5
Length7677787980
Sleeve Length6263646566
Biceps3940414243
Wrist26,22727,628,228,8

Measurements may vary by + or- 1/3% *