24%

Italian Blue Double Breasted Blazer

The double-breasted version of our house cut, Blazer is a deceptively versatile piece of tailoring.

In keeping with our house style, the jacket has a full cut, broad lapel, nipped waist, and soft shoulder, which together create a refined and flattering silhouette. Handmade with a half-canvas construction, it has a classic 6×2 button fastening.

Details:

100% wool

Fabric weight 320gr

Half canvas construction

Full lined

Soft Neapolitan shoulder

6X2 button configuration

Patch pockets 

Functional cuffs

Double vents

Suitable for fall, winter and early spring

Fit & Sizing                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Model is 180cm/75kg wears size 38

Washing Instructions
Dry Clean

Payment & Shipping
Delivery within 5-10 working days, depending on location

Free shipping orders above 200 EUR
Safe payment with Paypal, Credit Card, Amex
14 Day return policy

650 GEL 850 GEL

SKUN/A Category Tags,
Close
Additional information
Size

36, 38, 40, 42, 44, 46, Extra Large, Large, Medium, Small

Close
Size Guide

Size conversions

Use the below conversion chart to find your sizeUse the below conversion chart to find your size, if you are still not sure which size to purchase, contact our

Personal Style Consultants

Email: Info@Pallecarte.com

 

  • Trouser
  • Shirt
  • Polo
  • Safari Jacket
  • Blazer

Trousers Sizes (CM)

Size32/3034/3036/3036/3238/3238/3440/34
Waist848893939797102
Hip116120124124128128132
Bottom1818,5191919,519,520
Rise2929,5303030,530,531
Outside Leg979999104104109109

Measurements may vary by + or- 1/3% *

Shirt Sizes (CM)

Size3940414243
Collar3940414243
Chest110114118122126
Waist106110114118122
Length7879808182
Sleeve Length66,56767,56868,5
Shoulder4849515253
Biceps4243444546
Wrist24,22525,826,627,4

Measurements may vary by + or- 1/3% *

Polo Shirt Sizes (CM)

SIZESMLXLXXL
Shoulder
Chest
Waist
Length
Sleeve Length

Measurements may vary by + or- 1/3% *

Safari Jacket Sizes (CM)

SizeSMLXL2XL
Collar
Shoulder
Chest
Waist
Hip
Length
Sleeve Length

Measurements may vary by + or- 1/3% *

Blazer Sizes (CM)

Size3638404244
Chest106110114118122
Waist9498102106110
Shoulder46,948,149,350,551,7
Small Shoulder14,51515,51616,5
Length7677787980
Sleeve Length6263646566
Biceps3940414243
Wrist26,22727,628,228,8

Measurements may vary by + or- 1/3% *